Schedule & Results, BLOMHA's Minor Hockey Day, 2013-2014 (BLOMHA)
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Organization Menu
Home
About BLOMHA
History
Grassroots Hockey Players
Office Hours
Staff Contacts
House League
Registration
Program Information
Age Divisions
MD/BB/Select
BB/MD BULLDOGS
Program Information
Registration
2024-2025 REP/MD Head Coaches
Tryouts
SELECT BULLDOGS
Program Information
Registration
2024-2025 SELECT Head Coaches
Tryouts
Age Divisions
Tryouts
Development Programs
Development Staff
ON ICE
GOALIE
LEARN TO SKATE
Jr. Bulldogs Skill Program
Learn To Skate
Initiation Program (ages 4-7)
Summer Development Tune-Ups
Tournaments
Officials
Getting Started in Officiating
ALLIANCE Hockey Officiating Program - Overview
Criminal Record Check Information
Registrations
Registrations
Hockey Canada Minor Hockey Development
Respect in Sport for Parents
Equipment Guidelines
Forms
Coach Application & Clinics
2023-2024 Coaching Requirements
Initiation Head Coach Application
U9+ Head Coach Application
Certification Clinic Information
Certification Refund Request 2023-2024
Team Management
MD/SELECT Fundraising Request
Travel Permit Information
Major Penalty Report Form
Trainer Resources
Volunteers
Volunteer Information
Police Clearance Form | VSC
Standard Volunteer Application
Policies
BLOMHA's Minor Hockey Day
BLOMHA's Minor Hockey Day Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2013-2014
BLOMHA's Minor Hockey Day
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Tyke Fennell
Tyke Kalas
Pre-Novice
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2013-2014 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Apr 13, 2014
21 games
Apr 13, 2014
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Tyke Fennell
Tyke Fennell
Tyke Fennell
Timbits Bruins
@ Timbits Flames
W
TKF116
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Bell
Bantam
Canadiens - Dr Eves - Optometrist
W
@ Penguins - ABC Towing 905-337-0688
BB107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 3
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Tyke Kalas
Tyke Kalas
Tyke Kalas
Timbits Northstars
W
@ Timbits Avalanche
TKK116
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pre-Novice
PN Park
Pre-Novice
Canucks - The Court Group
@ Flyers - The Court Group
W
PNP111
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Novice
Nov Thorpe
Novice
Canadiens - Dodge Caravan Kids
W
@ Northstars - Dodge Caravan Kids
NT111
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 2
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pre-Novice
PN Dawson
Pre-Novice
Kings - The Court Group
W
@ Northstars - The Court Group
PND111
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 3
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Minor Peewee
MPW Hamilton
Minor Peewee
Avalanche - BurlingtonHockeyAcademy.com
@ Canadiens - The French Fry Guy
W
MPH107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Minor Peewee
MPW Jupp
Minor Peewee
Flames - Appleby Home Hardware
W
@ Penguins - R & R Trophies
MPJ107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 2
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Midget
MM Marshall
Minor Midget
Sharks - Burlington Sports & Spine
@ Flyers - Burlington Lions
W
MMM107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Midget
Mid Bland
Midget
Bruins - Tamarack Lumber
W
@ Flyers - BOMBA
MB107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 2
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Midget
MM Zicari
Minor Midget
Bruins - Masters Insurance
@ Canadiens - PeopleToGo
W
MMZ107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Midget
Mid Daniels
Midget
Canadiens - Smith's Funeral Homes
W
@ Leafs - Leggat Chev
MD107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 2
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pre-Novice
PN Park
Pre-Novice
Canucks - The Court Group
W
@ Leafs - The Court Group
PNP112
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 3
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Novice
Nov McGrath
Novice
Flames - Dodge Caravan Kids
W
@ Leafs - Dodge Caravan Kids
NM111
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Minor Atom
MA Elsam
Minor Atom
Flames - Al's Source for Sports
W
@ Kings - Al's Source for Sports
MAE111
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 2
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Minor Atom
MA Wright
Minor Atom
Penguins - Al's Source for Sports
@ Avalanche - Al's Source for Sports
W
MAW111
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 3
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Atom
Atom Robson
Atom
Leafs - Discovery Ford
@ Sharks - Burlington Sports & Spine
W
AR107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee
PW Vickers
Peewee
Flames - Canadian Tire Burlington
@ Canadiens - Canadian Tire Burlington
W
PV107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 2
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Atom
Atom Williams
Atom
Avalanche - Brant Transmission
W
@ Penguins - QB Sports Bar Grill Games
AW107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 3
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Peewee
PW McLeod
Peewee
Flyers - Canadian Tire Burlington
W
@ Penguins - Canadian Tire Burlington
PM107
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Minor Bantam
MB Norton
Minor Bantam
Leafs - Sports Obsession
@ Canadiens - Pelikan Inc
W
MBN116
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 3
1-3