BLOMHA

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kristen Cleary on Tuesday, January 15, 2019 (186 views)
See what our teams have been up to..  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kristen Cleary on Monday, January 14, 2019 (80 views)
  The Bantam MD White Team took GOLD this weekend at the Montreal CanAm tournament!! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kristen Cleary on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (662 views)
Winter is amongst us... 

Please stay informed through the City of Burlington.

In case of extreme weather, please sign up for the notifications through www.burlington.ca/enews- Closure information will be delivered directly to your email. 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kristen Cleary on Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (375 views)
Take a look at our newest Bulldogs Bark clip!  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kristen Cleary on Wednesday, October 31, 2018 (368 views)
BLOMHA does Hometown hockey..."cheque" it out.  Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
    AA/A - Peewee AA/A - Toronto Aeros Winter Challenge (5410)
    Select - Minor Atom Select - Bradford Blue & Gold
    Select - Novice - West London Tournament
    AA/A - Minor Atom AA/A - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament (19013)
    AA/A - Minor Peewee AA/A - Montreal CanAm Tournament
    MD - Minor Atom MD White - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
    MD - Minor Atom MD Red - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament (18-031)
    MD - Bantam MD Red - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament (18-031)
    MD - Peewee MD White - Motown Cup
    MD - Novice MD - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
    MD - Minor Midget MD White - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament (18-031)
    MD - Peewee MD Red - Empire State Cup
    Select
    Novice
    8:00 AM
    @ George Bell Titans- White
    Carling Arena-A [1]
    AA/A
    Minor Atom AA/A
    9:05 AM
    @ London Jr. Mustangs White
    Lambeth Arena
    AA/A
    Minor Peewee AA/A
    9:15 AM
    vs. Scarsdale Raiders
    Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena 4
    Select
    Minor Atom Select
    11:00 AM
    vs. Oakville Rangers- Gunn
    Innisfil Recreation Complex Red [53]
    MD
    Bantam MD Red
    12:00 PM
    vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
    Western Fair - Collins
    Select
    Novice
    12:05 PM
    vs. Faustina Fury
    Stronach Arena - B [2]
    AA/A
    Minor Atom AA/A
    1:10 PM
    vs. London Jr. Mustangs Purple
    Western Fair - Hanstone
    AA/A
    Peewee AA/A
    2:20 PM
    @ Heartland Dragons
    Scotia Pond 2 [87]
    AA/A
    Minor Peewee AA/A
    4:45 PM
    vs. West Hartford Wolves
    Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena 4
    Select
    Minor Atom Select
    5:00 PM
    @ Stouffville Clippers
    Bradford Leisure Centre Blue [39]
    AA/A
    Peewee AA/A
    6:45 PM
    vs. Meadowvale
    Scotia Pond 2 [91]
    Select
    Minor Midget Select
    8:00 PM
    vs. Lawfield Thunder
    MD
    Bantam MD Red
    8:30 PM
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    Western Fair - Hanstone
    Select
    Peewee Select White
    8:30 PM
    vs. Lawfield Thunder
    Select
    Novice
    8:00 AM
    vs. Oakville Rangers - Select
    Medway Arena [3]
    AA/A
    Minor Atom AA/A
    9:05 AM
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    Medway Arena
    AA/A
    Minor Peewee AA/A
    9:30 AM
    @ Canton Youth Hockey
    Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena 1
    Select
    Midget Select
    11:00 AM
    @ Hamilton Express
    MD
    Minor Novice MD
    12:00 PM
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
    AA/A
    Minor Bantam AA/A Red
    12:00 PM
    vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
    AA/A
    Peewee AA/A
    12:10 PM
    vs. North Toronto
    Scotia Pond 2 [185]
    MD
    Atom MD Red
    1:00 PM
    vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
    MD
    Atom MD White
    2:15 PM
    vs. Stratford Warriors
    MD
    Bantam MD Red
    2:30 PM
    @ Waterloo Black
    AA/A
    Minor Peewee AA/A
    3:30 PM
    @ Cornwall Colts
    Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena 2
    MD
    Minor Bantam MD White
    3:30 PM
    vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
    Select
    Minor Atom Select
    4:00 PM
    vs. Richmond Hill Stars
    Centre Ice Pad Complex #1 [67]
    Select
    Bantam Select
    5:00 PM
    @ Acton
    MD
    Minor Peewee MD Red
    5:00 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
    Select
    Novice
    5:15 PM
    @ West Hill Gold
    Medway Arena [4]
    MD
    Peewee MD Red
    5:45 PM
    vs. Ithaca Bears
    Bill Gray Arena - Pad 1
    MD
    Peewee MD White
    5:55 PM
    vs. Champaign Chiefs
    Dearborn Ice Skating Centre (Kilpatrick) - 14900 Ford Rd, Dearborn MI 48126 [1]
    Select
    Minor Bantam Select
    6:00 PM
    @ Acton
    MD
    Minor Peewee MD White
    6:30 PM
    vs. Cambridge Hawks
    AA/A
    Peewee AA/A
    6:35 PM
    @ Toronto Aeros
    Chesswood Arena 3 [152]
    Select
    Minor Midget Select
    7:00 PM
    @ Acton
    Select
    Minor Peewee Select
    7:00 PM
    vs. Kitchener Rangers
    MD
    Bantam MD Red
    7:30 PM
    vs. Waterloo White
    MD
    Minor Bantam MD Red
    8:00 PM
    vs. Cambridge Hawks
    MD
    Peewee MD Red
    7:00 AM
    @ Bethleham Eagles
    Bill Gray Arena - Pad 3
    MD
    Peewee MD White
    8:30 AM
    @ Pittsburgh Predators
    Brownstown Sports Centre Pad B - 21902 South Telegraph, Brownstown Twp 48183 [2]
    AA/A
    Atom AA/A
    12:15 PM
    @ Hamilton Huskies
    Parkdale [BA40]
    MD
    Atom MD Red
    3:15 PM
    vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
    MD
    Minor Bantam MD Red
    4:30 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies White
    MD
    Peewee MD Red
    4:45 PM
    vs. Rome Grizzlies
    Lakeshore East
    MD
    Minor Peewee MD White
    5:30 PM
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
    MD
    Bantam MD White
    6:30 PM
    @ Hamilton Huskies
    Parkdale [MDB58]
    MD
    Minor Bantam MD White
    6:30 PM
    vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
    MD
    Peewee MD White
    6:40 PM
    @ Niagara Junior Purple Eagles
    Southgate Arena Pad A - 14700 Reaume Parkway, Southgate MI 48195 [3]
    AA/A
    Minor Bantam AA/A Red
    7:30 PM
    vs. AA/A - Minor Bantam A/AA White
    Select
    Minor Bantam Select
    8:00 PM
    vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
    MD
    Peewee MD White
    8:15 AM
    @ TBD
    TBD [4]
    MD
    Peewee MD Red
    11:00 AM
    vs. TBA
    Lakeshore Hockey Arena
    MD
    Peewee MD Red
    12:30 PM
    vs. TBA
    Lakeshore Hockey Arena
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow BLOMHA on Twitter
    - and -
    Visit BLOMHA on Facebook
    - and -
    Follow BLOMHA on Instagram
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Upcoming Games
    • Fri
      Jan 18
      8:00 AM
      Select - Novice
      at George Bell Titans- White
      Carling Arena-A
    • Fri
      Jan 18
      9:05 AM
      AA/A - Minor Atom AA/A
      at London Jr. Mustangs White
      Lambeth Arena
    • Fri
      Jan 18
      9:15 AM
      AA/A - Minor Peewee AA/A
      vs. Scarsdale Raiders
      Sportplexe Pierrefonds Arena 4
    • Fri
      Jan 18
      11:00 AM
      Select - Minor Atom Select
      vs. Oakville Rangers- Gunn
      Innisfil Recreation Complex Red
    • Fri
      Jan 18
      12:00 PM
      MD - Bantam MD Red
      vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
      Western Fair - Collins
    • Fri
      Jan 18
      12:05 PM
      Select - Novice
      vs. Faustina Fury
      Stronach Arena - B
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from blomha.com on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 9:30 PM