Schedule & Results, HOUSE LEAGUE SELECT (BLOMHA)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Organization Menu
Home
About BLOMHA
History
Grassroots Hockey Players
Office Hours
Staff Contacts
House League
Registration
Head Coaches
Program Information
Age Divisions
MD/BB/Select
BB/MD BULLDOGS
Program Information
2024-2025 REP/MD Head Coaches
Tryouts
SELECT BULLDOGS
Program Information
Registration
2023-2024 SELECT Head Coaches
Age Divisions
Development Programs
Development Staff
ON ICE
GOALIE
LEARN TO SKATE
Jr. Bulldogs Skill Program
Learn To Skate
Initiation Program (ages 4-7)
Summer Development Tune-Ups
Tournaments
March Break Tournament
Officials
Getting Started in Officiating
ALLIANCE Hockey Officiating Program - Overview
Criminal Record Check Information
Registrations
Registrations
Hockey Canada Minor Hockey Development
Respect in Sport for Parents
Equipment Guidelines
Forms
Coach Application & Clinics
2023-2024 Coaching Requirements
Initiation Head Coach Application
U9+ Head Coach Application
Certification Clinic Information
Certification Refund Request 2023-2024
Team Management
MD/SELECT Fundraising Request
Travel Permit Information
Major Penalty Report Form
Trainer Resources
Volunteers
Volunteer Information
Police Clearance Form | VSC
Standard Volunteer Application
Policies
HOUSE LEAGUE SELECT
Teams
Teams
HOUSE LEAGUE SELECT Menu
Select Home
Select News
Schedule & Results
Select Coaches
Select Calendar
U10 Select - 2014
U11 Select - 2013
U12 Select - 2012
U13 Select - 2011
U14 Select - 2010
U15 Select Red - 2009
U15 Select White 2009
U16 Select - 2008
U18 Select Red 2006-2007
U18 Select White 2006-2007
Team Websites
U10 Select - 2014
U11 Select - 2013
U12 Select - 2012
U13 Select - 2011
U14 Select - 2010
U15 Select Red - 2009
U15 Select White 2009
U16 Select - 2008
U18 Select Red 2006-2007
U18 Select White 2006-2007
×
HOUSE LEAGUE SELECT
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
236 Games
All Scheduled Games
236 Games
Unreported Games
91 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
236 games
All Opponents
236 games
Ajax Pickering Raidres
1 game
Ancaster Avalanche
5 games
Barrie Colts
1 game
Brantford 99ers
6 games
Brantford Saints
1 game
Brantford
1 game
Cambridge Hawks
4 games
Cambridge
2 games
Cornation
1 game
Dofasco Black
1 game
Dofasco
3 games
Dundas Blues
2 games
Flamboro Sabres
1 game
Flamborough
1 game
Forest Hill Gold
1 game
Fort Erie Meteors
1 game
Guelph Gryphons
7 games
Halton Hills Thunder
4 games
Halton Hills
1 game
Hamilton Blues
1 game
Hamilton Chedoke Express
1 game
Hamilton Chedoke
1 game
Hamilton Mustangs
1 game
Hamilton
1 game
Humber Valley Sharks
1 game
Jordan
1 game
Jordon Lions
3 games
Kingston Canadians
1 game
Kitchener Rangers
7 games
Lawfield Thunder
5 games
Leaside Flames
1 game
Leaside
1 game
Meadowvale Hawks
1 game
Milton Winterhawks
5 games
Milton
1 game
Mount Hamilton Blues
3 games
North Durham Warriors
1 game
North Toronto
1 game
Oakville Rangers
9 games
Oshawa Select
1 game
Rosedale Devils
3 games
St. Catharines CYO
1 game
Stittsville A1
1 game
Susquehanna Valley Stampede
1 game
TBA
1 game
U10 Select - 2014
8 games
U11 Select - 2013
10 games
U12 Select - 2012
20 games
U13 Select - 2011
24 games
U14 Select - 2010
8 games
U15 Select Red - 2009
17 games
U15 Select White 2009
8 games
U16 Select - 2008
8 games
U18 Select Red 2006-2007
15 games
U18 Select White 2006-2007
10 games
Waterloo Wovles
4 games
Waterloo
2 games
West London Hawks
1 game
Witestown Wolfpack
1 game
WoodStock Navy Vets
1 game
York Minor Boys Association
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
236 games
All Venues
236 games
Activa Sportsplex
1 game
Acton Arena (Acton) 415 Queen St. Acton, ON. L7J 2N2
1 game
Albert McCormick East
1 game
Albert McCormick
4 games
Aldershot Arena
17 games
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
27 games
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 2
13 games
Argyle B
1 game
Bostwick Community Centre
1 game
Brantford Civic Centre
1 game
Buffalo Riverworks
1 game
Cambridge Ice Centre
1 game
Cambridge Sports Park South
2 games
Carlisle Community Center
1 game
Centennial Arena
3 games
Central Recreation Centre
9 games
Chedoke Red
1 game
Chedoke Twin Pads
1 game
Civic Centre
1 game
Cornerstone Heinrich
1 game
Dofasco Rec Park
1 game
Don McLaren
1 game
Duncan McIntosh
2 games
Earl Nichols Arena - B
1 game
Earl Nichols C
1 game
East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
1 game
F.H. Sherman Recreation Centre
3 games
Fort Erie Leisure Plex
1 game
George Bell Arena
1 game
Glen Abbey (Blue Rink)
2 games
Glen Abbey Community Centre
1 game
Glen Abbey
4 games
Gretzky Sport Complex
1 game
Grimsby Peach King Center West Pad
1 game
Guelph Arena
1 game
Habitant
3 games
Harmon
1 game
Hespeler Arena #2
1 game
Hydepark 2
1 game
JL Grightmire Arena (Market St Arena)
1 game
Jordan Arena
3 games
Kinsmen Arena
2 games
Lawfield Arena
4 games
Leaside Memorial Community Gardens
1 game
Leon's Center
1 game
Lions Park Arena
3 games
LMA
1 game
Mainway Recreation Centre - Arena 2
8 games
Merritton Arena
1 game
Milton Memorial Arena
3 games
Milton Sherwood Arena
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre (Green Pad) (Hamilton) 710 Mountain Brow BLVD. Hamilton. Ont.
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre (Quad Pad)
1 game
Mohawk 4-Pad (Hamilton) - Green Pad
1 game
Mold Master Saputo Pad D
3 games
Mold-Master Sports Complex -C
1 game
Moldmasters Compex C
1 game
Mold-Masters Sportsplex - Alcott B
1 game
Mold-Masters SportsPlex
2 games
Morgan Firestone Arena
2 games
Moses Springer Arena
1 game
Mountain Arena
4 games
Mountainside Recreation Centre
2 games
Nelson Recreation Centre
21 games
Nottawasaga (Nottawasaga) Centre Ice 1
1 game
Nottawasaga (Nottawasaga) Centre Ice 2
3 games
Rosedale Arena
3 games
Saltfleet Arena (Stoney Creek) 24 Sherwood Park Rd. Stoney Creek. Ont
1 game
Saltfleet Arena
1 game
Sherwood Arena
2 games
Sixteen Mile #4
1 game
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1 game
Sports Centre - Western Fair District - Hanstone
2 games
Sports Centre - Western Fair District - LMA
2 games
Sports World Arena
3 games
Spring Valley Arena
2 games
Spring Valley
1 game
Stoney Creek Arena (Stoney Creek) 37 King Street West. Stoney Creek Ontario
1 game
Stoney Creek Arena
4 games
TBD
3 games
The Classic
1 game
Valley Park Arena
2 games
Victoria Road Recreation Centre
1 game
Wayne Gretzy Sports Centre
10 games
West End Recreation Centre
1 game
Western Fair Sports Centre
2 games
Woodstock District Community Complex
1 game
York Rink 3
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Sep 2023
1 game
Oct 2023
2 tournaments
17 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
36 games
Dec 2023
6 tournaments
40 games
Jan 2024
7 tournaments
46 games
Feb 2024
7 tournaments
53 games
Mar 2024
3 tournaments
36 games
Apr 2024
9 tournaments
7 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 Select - 2013
@ Brantford
Wayne Gretzy Sports Centre
3-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 Select White 2009
vs Dofasco
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U14 Select - 2010
@ Guelph Gryphons
West End Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 Select - 2011
@ Brantford 99ers
Wayne Gretzy Sports Centre
3-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 Select Red - 2009
vs Cambridge Hawks
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
1-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U12 Select - 2012
vs St. Catharines CYO
Aldershot Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 Select - 2013
@ Jordan
Jordan Arena
1-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U10 Select - 2014
vs West London Hawks
Mainway Recreation Centre - Arena 2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 Select Red 2006-2007
vs West Niagara Flying Aces
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 Select White 2009
vs Oakville Rangers
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U18 Select White 2006-2007
@ Dofasco
F.H. Sherman Recreation Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 Select - 2013
vs Chedoke Mustangs
Aldershot Arena
0-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 Select - 2011
vs Brantford Saints
Nelson Recreation Centre
1-0
L
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U15 Select Red - 2009
Halton Hills Jamboree
Georgetown
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
2:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15 Select Red - 2009
vs Humber Valley Sharks
1
Mold-Master Sports Complex -C
2-2
Game Details
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15 Select Red - 2009
@ Halton Hills Thunder
2
Acton Arena (Acton) 415 Queen St. Acton, ON. L7J 2N2
1-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 Select White 2009
vs Lawfield Thunder
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U10 Select - 2014
@ West London Hawks
Bostwick Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:50 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15 Select Red - 2009
vs Guelph Gryphons
3
Mold Master Saputo Pad D
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
8:55 PM
Away Tournament Game
U15 Select Red - 2009
@ Guelph Gryphons
4
Mold Master Saputo Pad D
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U18 Select Red 2006-2007
@ Hamilton Chedoke Express
Chedoke Twin Pads
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:20 PM
Home Tournament Game
U15 Select Red - 2009
vs Halton Hills Thunder
5 Final
Mold Master Saputo Pad D
1-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 Select White 2006-2007
vs Oakville Rangers
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U10 Select - 2014
March Break Classic
Burlington
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U14 Select - 2010
@ Oakville Rangers
Glen Abbey (Blue Rink)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 Select Red - 2009
vs Oakville Rangers
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 Select White 2009
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Mold-Masters SportsPlex
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 Select White 2006-2007
vs Ancaster Avalanche Silver
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 Select - 2011
vs Waterloo Wovles
Nelson Recreation Centre
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 Select White 2009
Tournament
Barrie
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U14 Select - 2010
vs Oakville Applewood Coyotes
Nelson Recreation Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U12 Select - 2012
vs London
Aldershot Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 Select - 2013
@ Oakville Rangers
Glen Abbey
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U10 Select - 2014
vs Flamboro Sabres
Mainway Recreation Centre - Arena 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U18 Select Red 2006-2007
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Spring Valley Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U16 Select - 2008
vs Lawfield Thunder
Central Recreation Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 Select White 2006-2007
vs Dofasco
Appleby Ice Centre - Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 Select - 2011
@ Brantford Saints
Brantford Civic Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 Select - 2011
@ Leaside
Leaside Memorial Community Gardens