HL Select Tryout Schedule / Registration (BLOMHA)

PrintHL Select Tryout Schedule / Registration
House League Select Tryouts for 2019/2020 Season: Dates and times are listed below

All participants must be pre-registered at the office before the attending the tryouts.
All participants must also register for House League before trying out for Select.

Please be prepared to show your child's birth certificate or passport at time of registration.

You can print the form below or come into the office and fill out a form for Select tryouts. The fee is $100.00 (cash, cheque or credit card).

 REGISTRATION FORM

Tryouts: $100.00 - Minimum of three (3) tryouts. Practice Jersey for those who wish to purchase one is $20.00. 

SELECT TEAMS: For the 2019 - 2020 season BLOMHA is planning to offer 2 teams in each category from Novice to Midget. These will be balanced teams formed by an equal draft of available players through a tryout process. Tryout dates and times are listed below:
  

Please note* Novice (2011) program is half ice until January.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice

May 21

5-6pm

Appleby 1

 

Peewee

May-22

6:00pm

Appleby 1

 

May-22

5-6pm

Appleby 1

 

 

May-25

12:00pm

Appleby 1

 

May-24

5-6pm

Appleby 1

 

 

May-26

10:00am

Appleby 1

 

May-25

8am-9am

Appleby 1

 

 

May-28

6:00pm

Appleby 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor Atom

May-21

5:30pm

Appleby 2

 

Minor Bantam

May-22

7:00pm

Appleby 1

 

May-23

5:30pm

Appleby 2

 

 

May-25

1:00pm

Appleby 1

 

May-24

6:00pm

Appleby 1

 

 

May-26

11:00am

Appleby 1

 

May-25

9:00am

Appleby 1

 

 

May-27

6:00pm

Appleby 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Atom

May-21

6:00pm

Appleby 1

 

Bantam

May-23

6:30pm

Appleby 2

 

May-24

7:00pm

Appleby 1

 

 

May-25

2:00pm

Appleby 1

 

May-25

10:00am

Appleby 1

 

 

May-26

12:00pm

Appleby 1

 

May-26

GOALTENDER
ONLY  
May-26

8:00am

3:00pm

Appleby 1

Appleby 1

 

 

May-27

6:00pm

Appleby 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor Peewee

May-21

6:30pm

Appleby 2

 

Minor Midget

May-22

8:00pm

Appleby 1

 

May-24

8:00pm

Appleby 1

 

 

May-25

3:00pm

Appleby 1

 

May-25

11:00am

Appleby 1

 

 

May-26

1:00pm

Appleby 1

 

May-26

9:00am

Appleby 1

 

 

May-29

7:00pm

Appleby 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midget

Group 1 May 25

Group 2 May 25

4:00pm

5:00pm

Appleby 1
Appleby 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 1 May 26

2:00pm

Appleby 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 2 May 28

6:00pm

Appleby 2

 

 

 

 

 


Group 1 May 29

8:00pm

Appleby
1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group 2 May 30

9:00pm

Appleby 1

                                                                                    *Midget players will be e-mailed their group designations*
         
          

 

View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow BLOMHA on Twitter
- and -
Visit BLOMHA on Facebook
- and -
Follow BLOMHA on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from blomha.com on Monday, May 27, 2019 at 12:08 AM